LIVE — updates every 30 minutes

Stock Pulse

Live US market headlines from MarketWatch, Yahoo Finance, CNBC, and Motley Fool. Tape context — not a buy list.

MarketWatch Yahoo Finance CNBC Markets Motley Fool
40 stories
CA ANZ backs GAA’s push to align sustainability and financial reporting
Yahoo Finance Sep 23, 2026 Featured

CA ANZ backs GAA’s push to align sustainability and financial reporting

Read full story

Source: Yahoo Finance

Silver price today, Wednesday, September 23, 2026:  Silver prices settle ahead of key U.S.-China summit
Yahoo Finance Sep 23, 2026

Silver price today, Wednesday, September 23, 2026: Silver prices settle ahead of key U.S.-China summit

Elon Musk Is Teasing a Tesla-SpaceX Merger Again. Terafab Shows Why AI Could Be the Logic
Yahoo Finance Sep 23, 2026

Elon Musk Is Teasing a Tesla-SpaceX Merger Again. Terafab Shows Why AI Could Be the Logic

Why CoreWeave’s beaten-down stock could be due for a major comeback
MarketWatch Sep 23, 2026

Why CoreWeave’s beaten-down stock could be due for a major comeback

CoreWeave shares have tumbled almost 40% from their May highs as debt fears spooked investors. But one analyst believes the selloff has been overblown.

Dow Jones Futures: Nasdaq Hits New High; Sandisk, Micron Trigger Buy Signals
Yahoo Finance Sep 23, 2026

Dow Jones Futures: Nasdaq Hits New High; Sandisk, Micron Trigger Buy Signals

Motley Fool Sep 23, 2026

Chevron Just Revealed a 50% Spending Surge in Exploration Spending for Next Year. Here's What It Means for CVX Stock.

This is a significant development for long-term income-seeking investors.

‘It doesn’t seem fair’: I’m retired and have plenty of money. Why can’t I qualify for a retail credit card?
MarketWatch Sep 23, 2026

‘It doesn’t seem fair’: I’m retired and have plenty of money. Why can’t I qualify for a retail credit card?

“I draw from my IRA as needed for household repairs, trips and other larger expenses.”

Breakout Watch: Aerospace Rival Leaves Boeing, Airbus In The Dust
Yahoo Finance Sep 23, 2026

Breakout Watch: Aerospace Rival Leaves Boeing, Airbus In The Dust

Can Zenas BioPharma’s (ZBIO) Clinical Pipeline Justify Its Heavy Cash Burn?
Yahoo Finance Sep 23, 2026

Can Zenas BioPharma’s (ZBIO) Clinical Pipeline Justify Its Heavy Cash Burn?

Financial stocks are falling as rates rise. Why that’s a problem for the broader market.
MarketWatch Sep 23, 2026

Financial stocks are falling as rates rise. Why that’s a problem for the broader market.

Higher interest rates could slow loan growth and raise banks’ funding costs

Motley Fool Sep 23, 2026

This Stock That’s Climbed 14,000% Since Its IPO Is the Newest Member of the $1 Trillion Club. Is It Still a Buy?

This tech player reached $1 trillion on Sept. 21.

Can Addus HomeCare (ADUS) Compound Wealth at Scale?
Yahoo Finance Sep 23, 2026

Can Addus HomeCare (ADUS) Compound Wealth at Scale?

Gold price today, Wednesday, September 23, 2026: Gold holds as investors weigh China, Iran relations
Yahoo Finance Sep 23, 2026

Gold price today, Wednesday, September 23, 2026: Gold holds as investors weigh China, Iran relations

Analysis-There's a reason Trump is the only one talking about 1% rates
Yahoo Finance Sep 23, 2026

Analysis-There's a reason Trump is the only one talking about 1% rates

Motley Fool Sep 23, 2026

2 Sensational Growth Stocks to Buy and Hold for 10 Years

These top-tier stocks still have enormous growth potential.

Motley Fool Sep 23, 2026

Act Now: Micron Could Skyrocket After Sept. 30

Micron is in a great position to soar after earnings.

Motley Fool Sep 23, 2026

Cadence CEO Anirudh Devgan Sells 3,779 Shares for $1.1 Million

Tax withholding obligations from restricted stock unit vesting drove the non-discretionary sale. Devgan retains 247,201 shares valued at $69.40 million.

Motley Fool Sep 23, 2026

LifeStance Health CTO Sells 42,067 Shares for $541,402

Despite the sale, the insider still holds 205,000 shares worth $2.6 million.

The AI-infrastructure trade is still not over, says this top-performing fund manager. Here’s where he’s investing.
MarketWatch Sep 23, 2026

The AI-infrastructure trade is still not over, says this top-performing fund manager. Here’s where he’s investing.

Brock Campbell, BNY Mellon’s Global Infrastructure Income exchange-traded fund manager, said some investors mistakenly believe the artificial-intelligence play has peaked. He flags what’s been overlooked.

Motley Fool Sep 23, 2026

Webull President Denier Sells 53,846 Shares for $516,000

The insider sold over 53,000 shares but still holds 2.2 million shares.

Motley Fool Sep 23, 2026

Oklo vs. NuScale vs. BWX Technologies: Ranking the 3 Popular Nuclear Stocks From Worst to First

Three nuclear stocks are chasing the same industry revival, but only one of them already has a real business to back it up.

Motley Fool Sep 23, 2026

Nike Stock: Buy or Sell?

Nike stock is trading near its 52-week low.

Motley Fool Sep 23, 2026

AAAU vs. GDX: Is It Better to Hold Physical Gold or Invest in Gold Miners?

Physical gold offers lower costs and stability, while mining stocks deliver higher returns with greater volatility.

Social Security overpaid my 82-year-old mother by $20,000. What else is hiding in her finances?
MarketWatch Sep 23, 2026

Social Security overpaid my 82-year-old mother by $20,000. What else is hiding in her finances?

“My mother has a pension, Social Security, investments and a house probably worth over $1 million.”

‘I don’t begrudge them their money’: My husband and I have friends who spend, spend, spend. How do we keep up?
MarketWatch Sep 23, 2026

‘I don’t begrudge them their money’: My husband and I have friends who spend, spend, spend. How do we keep up?

“A weekend away isn’t a weekend away. It’s a luxury hotel, expensive meals and a last-minute upgrade.”

Why analysts say a diesel export ban could backfire
MarketWatch Sep 23, 2026

Why analysts say a diesel export ban could backfire

A ban on U.S. diesel exports could reduce supplies and simultaneously lead to prices rising further, according to analysts.

Here are the hidden flaws in Warsh’s new way of tracking inflation
MarketWatch Sep 23, 2026

Here are the hidden flaws in Warsh’s new way of tracking inflation

Economists at Nomura say the new way Kevin Warsh is tracking inflation doesn’t have better predictive power than core readings.

My friend grosses $300,000 a year with her pet-sitting business. She pays herself $50,000. Should I do the same?
MarketWatch Sep 23, 2026

My friend grosses $300,000 a year with her pet-sitting business. She pays herself $50,000. Should I do the same?

“She currently has about 15 sitters, all independent contractors.”

The real estate portfolio of Zendaya and Tom Holland, plus her plans for a room just for her wedding dress
MarketWatch Sep 23, 2026

The real estate portfolio of Zendaya and Tom Holland, plus her plans for a room just for her wedding dress

Tom Holland and Zendaya are reportedly planning to install a climate-controlled room in one of their several properties to preserve her $269,000 wedding gown.

Kalshi asks CFTC to allow margin trading on prediction markets
Yahoo Finance Sep 22, 2026

Kalshi asks CFTC to allow margin trading on prediction markets

CNBC Markets Sep 16, 2026

Salesforce issues revenue target of over $63 billion for fiscal 2030, beating estimates

Salesforce issued some updated longer-term financials at its annual Dreamforce conference.

CNBC Markets Sep 16, 2026

J.B. Hunt stock plunges 13% after company warns third-quarter earnings will fall

Shares of J.B. Hunt plunged 13% Wednesday after the company warned of an earnings drop between 5% and 10%.

CNBC Markets Sep 11, 2026

Oracle posts 30% revenue growth fueled by AI cloud demand as debts hits $125 billion

Oracle's cloud infrastructure revenue jumped 121% from a year earlier, reflecting demand for AI cloud services.

CNBC Markets Sep 10, 2026

Oracle's stock edges up on earnings beat as cloud infrastructure revenue more than doubles

Oracle's results for the quarter came in stronger than expected, as did its revenue backlog.

CNBC Markets Sep 10, 2026

Macy's posts strong results, raises guidance as turnaround begins to take hold

Macy's posted strong fiscal second-quarter results on Thursday and raised its full-year guidance.

CNBC Markets Sep 10, 2026

World’s largest contract chipmaker TSMC sees August revenue surge over 53% to record high

TSMC reported monthly sales revenue for August on Thursday.

CNBC Markets Sep 05, 2026

We got more defensive last week as Wall Street raised the bar for AI stocks

We initiated positions in defensive stocks to balance our AI exposure amid higher oil prices and Treasury yields.

CNBC Markets Sep 04, 2026

Zscaler beats earnings expectations, issues upbeat guidance but stock falls

CEO Jay Chaudhry said he's "very bullish" on Zscaler's agentic Zero Trust offering, which is gaining early momentum

CNBC Markets Sep 04, 2026

Lululemon stock plunges 20% on disappointing earnings and outlook

Lululemon posted another quarter of disappointing results and a sales slowdown as the company struggles to turn its business around.

CNBC Markets Sep 02, 2026

Broadcom guides to big numbers but investors wanted more. Why we're OK to hold for now

We recently reduced our position size, which allows us to be more patient with this one.

How Stock Pulse Works

One aggregator. 4 trusted sources. Zero noise.

01

Sources selected for quality

We hand-pick publications known for editorial integrity and coverage depth — CoinDesk, CoinTelegraph, The Block, Decrypt, Crypto Briefing, CryptoPotato, NewsBTC, and more. No SEO-spam clickbait, only sources a professional trader would actually read.

02

Feeds refresh automatically

Our server fetches each publication's RSS feed on a rolling 30-minute cycle. Stories are parsed, deduplicated, and sorted by publish time — the newest content always surfaces first, no manual curation required.

03

Filter, read, and act

Use the sticky filter bar to narrow by publication, click any story to read on the original site, or use a linked DennTech tool to act on what you just read. Built to cut research time so you spend more time trading.

Content on Stock Pulse is aggregated from third-party news sources. DennTech does not own or endorse any of the linked articles. This page is for informational purposes only — nothing here constitutes financial advice.

Your Daily Source for Cryptocurrency News & Market Analysis

Crypto Pulse aggregates live cryptocurrency news from the most trusted sources in the industry — including CoinDesk, CoinTelegraph, Decrypt, The Block, and more — so you get every major Bitcoin news update, altcoin development, and macro market move in one place, updated every 30 minutes.

Whether you're tracking Bitcoin price news, monitoring DeFi protocol developments, or watching on-chain data trends, Crypto Pulse surfaces the stories that matter to active traders. Each article links directly to the original source so you get the full context without missing details.

Headlines are not a ticket. Size with the share-size calculator, process on the stock checklist, tape on the stock scanner. Log fills in the journal.

What Crypto Pulse Covers

  • Bitcoin & Altcoin News — price action, on-chain metrics, and network updates from BTC, ETH, SOL, and major altcoins
  • DeFi & On-Chain Analysis — protocol revenue, TVL shifts, yield opportunities, and smart-contract exploits
  • Macro & Regulatory News — Fed policy, ETF flows, government regulation, and institutional adoption stories
  • Crypto Market Analysis — technical analysis, market structure breakdowns, and sentiment from professional analysts
  • Trading Strategy & Education — risk management guides, futures trading explainers, and DCA strategy walkthroughs

Put the News to Work — Free Trading Tools

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about Stock Pulse.

What is Stock Pulse?

Stock Pulse is DennTech's live US-market headline feed — MarketWatch, Yahoo Finance, CNBC, Motley Fool, and more — ranked and filterable, updated every 30 minutes. Tape context, not a buy list. No account.

How often does Stock Pulse update?

The feed refreshes every 30 minutes. Our server fetches the latest RSS from all sources on a rolling schedule, so new stories appear within minutes of publication. Reload the page at any time to pull the freshest updates.

What cryptocurrency news sources are included?

We aggregate from 4 hand-selected sources. Each was chosen for editorial quality, publishing frequency, and relevance to active traders — covering Bitcoin, altcoins, DeFi, on-chain data, macro markets, and regulatory news. Use the filter bar to browse any single publication.

Is Stock Pulse completely free?

Yes — 100% free. No account, no subscription, no paywall. We do not collect personal data when you browse. Paid desks (stock scanner, crypto scanner, journal, suite) are separate products.

Is this financial advice?

No. Stock Pulse is a news aggregation tool only. Every article is written by a third-party publication and links to its original source. Nothing here is financial advice or a trade recommendation.

How do I filter news by publication?

Use the sticky filter bar directly below the hero. Click any source name — CoinDesk, The Block, Decrypt, and so on — to show only stories from that publication. Click All News to restore the full feed. The story counter in the top-right of the filter bar updates in real time.

How is the featured story chosen?

The featured story is always the most recently published article across all sources at the time of the last refresh. Because the feed cycles every 30 minutes, the featured slot rotates frequently and typically highlights the most important breaking story of the moment.

Can I use DennTech tools alongside the news?

Absolutely — that's the idea. Spot a Bitcoin breakout story? Open the Position Size Calculator to size your trade. Reading about a leveraged liquidation event? Use the Liquidation Calculator to check your own exposure. All 20 DennTech tools are free, instant, and require no login.